Jump to content

Release: [SCRIPT COMMAND] Fake Player


Zell

Recommended Posts


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  53
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  411
  • Reputation:   260
  • Joined:  04/25/12
  • Last Seen:  

[SCRIPT COMMAND] Fake Player


This modification allows you to create fake players without further using mob_avail for such behavior.

Usage:

.@monsterGID = fakeplayer( map, x, y, name, job_id, sex, hair_style, hair_color, weapon, shield, head_top, head_mid, head_bottom, option, cloth_color );


 

  • Upvote 5
  • MVP 1
  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  32
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  71
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  06/24/19
  • Last Seen:  

I compiled and it was all ok, but in the game is giving unknown command. Could you give a complete example of how to use the command?

@Zell I added yes to DEF, compiled without any errors, still giving unknown command. I will put my custom script down

script.inc script_def.inc

@Zell can you put here your script.cpp modified?  Thanks a lot

the picture did not open

image.png.a55f693eca79119b11549a6820e76794.png
Compiled everything ok, but it goes on like this. @Zell

Edited by kronobr
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  53
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  411
  • Reputation:   260
  • Joined:  04/25/12
  • Last Seen:  

On 8/27/2019 at 9:27 AM, kronobr said:

I compiled and it was all ok, but in the game is giving unknown command. Could you give a complete example of how to use the command?

Something you made wrong. If you ara receiving "Unknow command" its cause you don't add this line right "BUILDIN_DEF(fakeplayer,"siisiiiiiiiiiii")".

@monsterGID = fakeplayer( "prontera", 150, 150, "blabla", 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 1, 2, 3, 0, ! );

Try to put the modify in script.cpp so.

There is no "right" place to put it, but ok:



You can put it before this line:

static int buildin_addrid_sub(struct block_list *bl,va_list ap)

and the build_def:

image.png.ef6c3bc645a943deab5d4d67bbe602b0.png

Before BUILDIN_DEF(mes, "s*")

 

Like the title say, this is a script commands.... not a atcommand

prontera,150,150,5	Script	FakePlayer	90,{
	.@monster_gid = fakeplayer( "prontera", 152, 152, "blabla", 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 1, 2, 3, 0, 1 );
    mes "Congrats, I summoned the monster with id " + .@monster_gid;
    close;
}

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  32
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  71
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  06/24/19
  • Last Seen:  

9 minutes ago, Zell said:

Like the title say, this is a script commands.... not a atcommand
 


prontera,150,150,5	Script	FakePlayer	90,{
	.@monster_gid = fakeplayer( "prontera", 152, 152, "blabla", 0, 0, 1, 2, 0, 0, 1, 2, 3, 0, 1 );
    mes "Congrats, I summoned the monster with id " + .@monster_gid;
    close;
}

OMG THANKS HEHE

for each fake player do i need an npc? @Zell
image.png.4016204fb351206bdfc83bb45a42429b.png
i think is a bug, all porings become a ''blbla'' 

Edited by kronobr
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  107
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  770
  • Reputation:   69
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Zell its something related with this issue? https://github.com/rathena/rathena/issues/4289
can you make this for NPC SPRITE?
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  1
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  05/19/19
  • Last Seen:  

Please make a video clip to teach me.
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  3
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  12
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  05/30/13
  • Last Seen:  

I did not understand how to install, could do a little tutorial?

hello, time to compile is giving these errors does anyone know how to solve?

followed:

1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(27): error C2065: 'nullptr' : undeclared identifier
1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(27): warning C4047: 'initializing' : 'mob_data *' differs in levels of indirection from 'int'
1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(37): error C2039: 'immune_attack' : is not a member of 'unit_data'
1>          c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\map\unit.h(20) : see declaration of 'unit_data'

my emulator is not so current but it is a rathena emulator.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  15
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  148
  • Reputation:   21
  • Joined:  11/12/18
  • Last Seen:  

I made a script for this one. It enables us to use it as a command. It also allows us to fully customize our fake characters. It may not be a good and clean scripting but just to give a good start for the beginners.

fakeplayercommand.txt

Is there a way to kill the created fake character? I can only killed or clear fake characters when I reload scripts. Please reply :D.

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  6
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  148
  • Reputation:   10
  • Joined:  12/03/18
  • Last Seen:  

Hi, i have a questions, once you spawn these "fake players" do they do anything?

And can you make them attack players etc.

Hope someone can enlighten me on this!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  1
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  5
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  07/26/19
  • Last Seen:  

can i suggest this fakeplayers can attack

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  53
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  411
  • Reputation:   260
  • Joined:  04/25/12
  • Last Seen:  

On 8/27/2019 at 11:06 PM, LearningRO said:

@Zell its something related with this issue? https://github.com/rathena/rathena/issues/4289
can you make this for NPC SPRITE?
 

Actually you already can do it with setnpcdisplay and mobavail but to talk with npc you have to hold shift (dont know if kro handle this different)

 

On 9/2/2019 at 3:17 AM, Forshaken said:

I made a script for this one. It enables us to use it as a command. It also allows us to fully customize our fake characters. It may not be a good and clean scripting but just to give a good start for the beginners.

fakeplayercommand.txt 1.65 kB · 21 downloads

Is there a way to kill the created fake character? I can only killed or clear fake characters when I reload scripts. Please reply :D.

Yes. The command returns the fake character GID, so just store it in a array and use unitkill.

.@monster_gid = fakeplayer( .@map$, .@1st, .@2nd, .@Input$, .@job, .@sex, .@hairstyle, @haircolor, .@weapon, .@shield, .@tophead, .@midhead, .lowhead, .@dye, 0 );

unitkill .@monster_gid;

On 9/16/2019 at 7:54 PM, VPNRO said:

can i suggest this fakeplayers can attack

I'm using Poring data in script, you can change the poring id in code and put whatever you want with yout agressive behavior

Edited by Zell
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  3
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  12
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  05/30/13
  • Last Seen:  

On 9/17/2019 at 2:07 AM, Zell said:

I'm using Poring data in script, you can change the poring id in code and put whatever you want with yout agressive behavior

 

Could you tell me how to resolve these errors? I would appreciate it so much I want to put this on my server.

 

I followed error

1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(27): error C2065: 'nullptr' : undeclared identifier
1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(27): warning C4047: 'initializing' : 'mob_data *' differs in levels of indirection from 'int'
1>c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\custom\script.inc(37): error C2039: 'immune_attack' : is not a member of 'unit_data'
1>          c:\users\patrimonio\documents\visual studio 2010\emulador 05082019\emulador\src\map\unit.h(20) : see declaration of 'unit_data'

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  5
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  13
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/18/16
  • Last Seen:  

How do I get fake players to appear in the / w command and in fluxcp?

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  19
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  398
  • Reputation:   246
  • Joined:  07/04/19
  • Last Seen:  

how to add facing option? thanks

something like this

 

<map>,<x>,<y>,<facing>

it would look like this on script

.@monster_gid = fakeplayer( "prontera", 150, 150,<FACING>, .@Input$, .@job, .@sex, .@hairstyle, @haircolor, .@weapon, .@shield, .@tophead, .@midhead, .lowhead, .@dye, 0 );


i tried to edit the src part and compile got error.
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  107
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  265
  • Reputation:   11
  • Joined:  01/11/13
  • Last Seen:  

is there a way to make fakeplayer appear in / w?


Congratulations for the work.

 

 

existe a possibilidade de fazer com que o fakeplayer apareça no / w?


parabéns pelo trabalho.

Edited by cumbe11
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 5 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  3
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  04/18/16
  • Last Seen:  

 

is there a final version of diff + script?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  15
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  148
  • Reputation:   21
  • Joined:  11/12/18
  • Last Seen:  

On 8/27/2019 at 12:34 AM, Zell said:

[SCRIPT COMMAND] Fake Player


This modification allows you to create fake players without further using mob_avail for such behavior.

Usage:

.@monsterGID = fakeplayer( map, x, y, name, job_id, sex, hair_style, hair_color, weapon, shield, head_top, head_mid, head_bottom, option, cloth_color );


 

why headgears sprites is not appearing?

Edited by Forshaken
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 3 weeks later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  3
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  12
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  05/30/13
  • Last Seen:  

Em 04/05/2020 às 15:28, Forshaken disse:

por que sprites de chapelaria não está aparecendo?

use o ID de exibição do item em vez do ID normal

is there a way to make fakeplayer appear in / w?

 

Edited by bankayro
Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  123
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  640
  • Reputation:   82
  • Joined:  04/07/14
  • Last Seen:  

On 5/26/2020 at 12:01 AM, bankayro said:

use o ID de exibição do item em vez do ID normal

is there a way to make fakeplayer appear in / w?

 

no

Link to comment
Share on other sites


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  3
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  12
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  05/30/13
  • Last Seen:  

18 hours ago, gidzdlcrz said:

no

yes

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 6 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  8
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  62
  • Reputation:   2
  • Joined:  01/16/12
  • Last Seen:  

On 5/28/2020 at 10:19 PM, bankayro said:

yes

 

can you show this src ?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 years later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  0
  • Topics Per Day:  0
  • Content Count:  1
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  09/06/23
  • Last Seen:  

On 01/09/2019 at 16:17, Forshaken said:

Eu fiz um script para este. Isso nos permite usá-lo como um comando. Também nos permite personalizar totalmente nossos personagens falsos. Pode não ser um script bom e limpo, mas apenas para dar um bom começo para os iniciantes.

fakeplayercommand.txt 1,65 KB · 446 downloads

Existe uma maneira de matar o personagem falso criado? Só posso eliminar ou eliminar personagens falsos quando recarregar os scripts. Por favor responda: D.

Where do I put this file?
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 2 months later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  34
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  84
  • Reputation:   1
  • Joined:  01/08/20
  • Last Seen:  

Is it normal that when i teleport or when the fakeplayer is out of my screen vision it change into the last fakeplayer i summoned?

I'm not getting any errors but that's what happening on my end.

 

image.png.95b137d02926fc8b85a5652eb4b56279.png

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 1 month later...

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  15
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  49
  • Reputation:   0
  • Joined:  06/28/12
  • Last Seen:  

@Zell Any idea how to fix the bug above? I pasted in the the src scripting each time for each mob behavior to mask, but I do not want to have to paste the src scripting in for each different sprite appearance. 

Everytime the fakeplayer command runs, it replaced the look of the previously spawned ones to the most recent. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...