Jump to content
  • 0

Random box (use getitem2)


LearningRO

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  107
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  770
  • Reputation:   69
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

Like the title above, is it possible random box can use format getitem2

 

for ex:

gifbox can get knife+7 or MG+7

thx

Edited by melv0
Link to comment
Share on other sites

3 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  107
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  770
  • Reputation:   69
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

On 6/24/2017 at 3:22 PM, Kaze said:

Try this simple :D
You can easily configure the items at OnInit:

Item DB:


// SQL Version: REPLACE INTO `item_db2` VALUES (46996,'RANDOM_BOX','Random Box',18,NULL,NULL,200,NULL,NULL,NULL,NULL,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,NULL,NULL,NULL,NULL,NULL,'doevent \"F_Random_Box::OnBoxClick\";',NULL,NULL);
// TXT Version: 46996,RANDOM_BOX,Random Box,2,10000,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ doevent \"F_Random_Box::OnBoxClick\"; },{},{}

Script:

http://immortalsro.com/rAScripts/random_box.txt

thanks u for ur help

but i found more simple script :D

 

function	script	L_CustomLRGmid	{
	set @randOBB,rand(6);
	if(@randOBB==0){
		getitem2 32121,1,1,0,0,7905,7905,0,0;
	}
	if(@randOBB==1){
		getitem2 19509,1,1,0,0,7905,7905,0,0;
	}
	if(@randOBB==2){
		getitem2 20318,1,1,0,0,7905,7905,0,0;;
	}
	if(@randOBB==3){
		getitem2 20131,1,1,0,0,7905,7905,0,0;;
	}
	if(@randOBB==4){
		getitem2 20399,1,1,0,0,7905,7905,0,0;;
	}
	if(@randOBB==5){
		getitem2 20314,1,1,0,0,7905,7905,0,0;;
	}
	end;
}

and on item db just call that function

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  107
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  770
  • Reputation:   69
  • Joined:  02/10/12
  • Last Seen:  

bump

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  22
  • Topics Per Day:  0.00
  • Content Count:  235
  • Reputation:   55
  • Joined:  12/02/11
  • Last Seen:  

41 minutes ago, melv0 said:

bump

 

Try this simple :D
You can easily configure the items at OnInit:

Item DB:

// SQL Version: REPLACE INTO `item_db2` VALUES (46996,'RANDOM_BOX','Random Box',18,NULL,NULL,200,NULL,NULL,NULL,NULL,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,NULL,NULL,NULL,NULL,NULL,'doevent \"F_Random_Box::OnBoxClick\";',NULL,NULL);
// TXT Version: 46996,RANDOM_BOX,Random Box,2,10000,,200,,,,,0xFFFFFFFF,7,2,,,,,,{ doevent \"F_Random_Box::OnBoxClick\"; },{},{}

Script:

http://immortalsro.com/rAScripts/random_box.txt

  • Upvote 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...