Jump to content
  • 0

Selected Cash Shop not working.


Deviszh

Question


  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

Can anyone fix my shop3,4,5,6 because its not opening. This is the script.

//===== rAthena Script =======================================
//= A double shop that pays with item id 7828 and 7829
//===== By: ==================================================
//= Winz
//===== Current Version: =====================================
//= 1.0
//===== Compatible With: =====================================
//= rAthena SVN
//===== Description: =========================================
//= But items for using item id 7828 and 7829
//============================================================
-	shop	CustShop1	-1,909:-1
-	shop	CustShop2	-1,909:-1
 
prontera,149,178,5	script	KipRO Donate Item Shop	95,{
	mes "[KipRO Donate Item Shop]";
	mes "Hi, "+strcharinfo(0)+"!";
	mes "What are you lookin' for?";
	next;
	set .select, select("^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid1)+" ^000000Weapon Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid2)+" ^000000Headgear Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid3)+" ^000000Armor Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid4)+" ^000000Shoes Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid5)+" ^000000Garment Shop:^000FFF"+getitemname(.itid6)+" ^000000Accessory Shop:Leave");
	if( .select == 3) close;
	callshop "CustShop"+.select,1;
	npcshopattach "CustShop"+.select;
	end;
 
OnBuyItem:
	set .@money, countitem(getd(".itid"+.select));
	for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(@bought_nameid); set .@i,.@i+1)
		for(set .@j,0; .@j<getarraysize(getd(".Shop"+.select)); set .@j,.@j+2)
			if (@bought_nameid[.@i] == getd(".Shop"+.select+"["+.@j+"]")) {
				set .@cost, .@cost+(getd(".Shop"+.select+"["+(.@j+1)+"]")*@bought_quantity[.@i]);
				break;
			}
	if (.@cost > .@money) {
		mes "[KipRO Donate Item Shop]";
		mes "You don't have enough ^000FFF"+getitemname(getd(".itid"+.select))+"^000000.";
		emotion e_omg;
		dispbottom "The message below is a lie. You don't have enough "+getitemname(getd(".itid"+.select))+".";
		close;
	} else {
		mes "KipRO Donate Item Shop";
		for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(@bought_nameid); set .@i,.@i+1) {
			getitem @bought_nameid[.@i], @bought_quantity[.@i];
			mes "  ^777777"+@bought_quantity[.@i]+"x "+getitemname(@bought_nameid[.@i])+"^000000";
		}
		delitem getd(".itid"+.select), .@cost;
		mes " ";
		mes "---- Total: ^0055FF"+.@cost+" "+getitemname(getd(".itid"+.select))+".^000000 ----";
		next;
		mes "[KipRO Donate Item Shop]";
		mes "Thank you for your purchase!";
		emotion e_cash;
	}
	set .select, 0;
	deletearray @bought_nameid[0], getarraysize(@bought_nameid);
	deletearray @bought_quantity[0], getarraysize(@bought_quantity);
	close;
 
	OnInit:
	// set the item id for it here
	set .itid1, 7179;
	set .itid2, 7179;
	set .itid3, 7179;
	set .itid4, 7179;
	set .itid5, 7179;
	set .itid6, 7179;
 
	setarray .Shop1[0],		// Shop items: <ID>,<cost>
	  1530,10;
	  
	setarray .Shop2[0],		// Shop items: <ID>,<cost>
	  32002,20,5495,15,5013,10;
	  
	setarray .Shop3[0],		// Shop items: <ID>,<cost>
	  32002,20,5495,15,5013,10;
	  
	setarray .Shop4[0],		// Shop items: <ID>,<cost>
	  32002,20,5495,15,5013,10;

	setarray .Shop5[0],		// Shop items: <ID>,<cost>
	  32002,20,5495,15,5013,10;
	  
	setarray .Shop6[0],		// Shop items: <ID>,<cost>
	  32002,20,5495,15,5013,10;
 
 
	for (set .@j, 1; .@j<3; set .@j, .@j+1){
		npcshopdelitem "CustShop"+.@j,909;
		for(set .@i,0; .@i<getarraysize(getd(".Shop"+.@j)); set .@i,.@i+2)
			npcshopadditem "CustShop"+.@j,getd(".Shop"+.@j+"["+.@i+"]"),getd(".Shop"+.@j+"["+(.@i+1)+"]");
	}
	end;
 
}

Also how to fix the item prize? I want only the original Price.

 

image.jpg

 

Also I want to remove the Cash Shop here.

 

screenr_Athena005.jpg

Edited by Kinkkynipps
Link to comment
Share on other sites

22 answers to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  36
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  383
  • Reputation:   121
  • Joined:  03/31/12
  • Last Seen:  

if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE.

Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO.

and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

 

if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE.

Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO.

and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes.

 

 

got errors using nemo patcher.

 

 

UPDATE:

 

ALREADY FIX THE SHOP CATEGORY AT THE SCRIPT, i just need only the FIX PRICE not discounted price.

UPDATE:
FIXED THE CASH SHOP ICON. JUST DIFF YOUR CLIENT AND REMOVE CASH SHOP ICON THEN APPLY.

maybe im in GM suit thats why im getting the original price and the discounted price??? I dont think so.

Edited by Kinkkynipps
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE.

Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO.

and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes.

 

you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  36
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  383
  • Reputation:   121
  • Joined:  03/31/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

 

if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE.

Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO.

and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes.

 

you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. 

 

just DIFF. that's it.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

 

 

if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE.

Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO.

and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes.

 

you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. 

 

 

 

 

 

 

if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE.

Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO.

and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes.

 

you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. 

 

just DIFF. that's it.

 

 

Hey guys how to combine the ALT+Q and ALT+A? 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

 

 

if you want to remove the cash shop on your client just switch a client from Ragexe to RagexeRE.

Its not a good idea. just re-diff your client through NEMO.

and check the [ ] Hide Cash Shop Button. instead of switching another client. RagexeRE its not good for production its for test purposes.

 

you are wrong. way back before we use Ragexe. we just use RagexeRE the ragexe is recently introduce. that's why the most stable one is ragexere if he is using an on version of client he can use ragexere but if he using the latest features for his server he can just use the ragexe. 

 

just DIFF. that's it.

 

and also kid if he did that cash shop can still be access via shortcut keys.

 

 

it depends on your client version.

Edited by Brynner
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

2015-10-29a

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

2015-10-29a

try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

 

2015-10-29a

try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated.

 

 

any sugguestions?

Edited by Kinkkynipps
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

 

2015-10-29a

try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated.

 

 

any sugguestions?

 

try to use 2013 clients below

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

 

 

 

2015-10-29a

try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated.

 

 

any sugguestions?

 

try to use 2013 clients below

 

got character size error and some palettes error

 

fixed, i recompiled. but my problem is when i enter my character gets rejected from the server. packet version 45

 

Untitled.jpg

Edited by Kinkkynipps
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

 

 

 

 

2015-10-29a

try to use lower version of client. on the latest client version the alt+q and alt+a was already separated.

 

 

any sugguestions?

 

try to use 2013 clients below

 

got character size error and some palettes error

 

fixed, i recompiled. but my problem is when i enter my character gets rejected from the server. packet version 45

 

Untitled.jpg

 

does the PACKET_OBFUSCATION is enable on your server? and also make sure that you use the correct packet_db_ver and packet_keys_use. and also make sure that your client was diff without Skip PACKET_OBFUSCATION

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

done, but its still rejected. we can teamviewer if u want.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

done, but its still rejected. we can teamviewer if u want.

what client version are you using right now?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

got it worked, but it crashes when i enter my character. the game freezes at loading.


 

done, but its still rejected. we can teamviewer if u want.

what client version are you using right now?

 

im using 2013-08-07a


Untitled.jpg

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

Does your character located at the prontera?

If yes you must find the old prontera map so you wont having an issue with it

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

FIXED. Revert back the old prontera.


Does your character located at the prontera?
If yes you must find the old prontera map so you wont having an issue with it

 

Thank you!


@sir brynner some questions po. Some questions lang po. How to enable all quest of trans? Where to get complete item database based from RateMyServer?

Edited by Kinkkynipps
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  118
  • Topics Per Day:  0.03
  • Content Count:  1942
  • Reputation:   197
  • Joined:  01/08/12
  • Last Seen:  

Why do you mean by that?

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

Enabling all quest in my server? Im new making RO Server. Hm, where can to get complete item database based from RateMyServer. (I want all items in RateMyServer is based on my item database without editing the itemdb just copy?)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Developer
  • Topic Count:  48
  • Topics Per Day:  0.01
  • Content Count:  1443
  • Reputation:   337
  • Joined:  10/17/12
  • Last Seen:  

Rate my server is not an accurate source by an means.

Also this one has almost all items already https://github.com/Stolao/rathena/blob/master/db/re/item_db.txt, for client side look at Zack's project release.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 0

  • Group:  Members
  • Topic Count:  51
  • Topics Per Day:  0.02
  • Content Count:  173
  • Reputation:   3
  • Joined:  09/04/16
  • Last Seen:  

Rate my server is not an accurate source by an means.

Also this one has almost all items already https://github.com/Stolao/rathena/blob/master/db/re/item_db.txt, for client side look at Zack's project release.

 

thanks for this sir!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Answer this question...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...